Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tsetserleg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tsetserleg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tsetserleg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0156,845
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,0622,524
ParanaArgentina 17,69810,997
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,32010,763
PehuajoArgentina 18,13411,268
PergaminoArgentina 17,88811,116
PigeArgentina 18,30311,374
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,86511,101
PosadasArgentina 17,04410,591
PresidenciaArgentina 17,23210,708
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,23311,330
Punta IndioArgentina 17,80411,063
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9455,558
Port HedlandAustralia 7,7354,806
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1885,710
ParakouBenin 9,8996,151
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,2528,856
ParacatuBrazil 15,5859,685
ParanaBrazil 15,1999,445
ParanaguaBrazil 16,43010,210
ParanaibaBrazil 16,0649,983
ParintinsBrazil 14,6099,078
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9558,672
Passo FundoBrazil 16,90910,507
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,6919,751
PaulistanaBrazil 14,3998,948
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,3428,912
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,1339,404
PeixeBrazil 15,1899,438
PetrolinaBrazil 14,4788,997
PicosBrazil 14,3198,898
PiraiBrazil 15,8849,871
PirenopolisBrazil 15,5779,680
PompeuBrazil 15,6549,728
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,57810,302
Porto De MozBrazil 14,3358,908
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,65210,347
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4989,630
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,98210,553
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,0629,360
PosseBrazil 15,2659,486
PlevenBulgaria 5,7643,582
PlovdivBulgaria 5,8313,624
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0042,488
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9334,930
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0964,410
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6295,983
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8216,103
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9625,569
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3675,200
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2835,769
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1475,063
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0265,609
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5315,301
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0064,975
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6984,784
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8035,471
ParronChile 18,40911,440
Puerto AysenChile 19,51312,126
Puerto MonttChile 19,22011,943
Punta ArenasChile 19,19111,926
PingbianChina 2,0581,279
PeralesColombia 14,2368,847
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9558,672
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6008,451
PragueCzech Republic 6,0173,739
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7027,893
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5597,805
PoloDominican Republic 12,6927,887
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5007,768
PichilingueEcuador 14,8609,234
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8519,229
PuyoEcuador 14,9069,263
Port-SaidEgypt 6,0073,733
ParisFrance 6,7914,220
PerpignanFrance 7,2064,478
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1756,944
Port-GentilGabon 10,2696,381
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,7309,153
PotsdamGermany 5,9473,696
PatrasGreece 6,2923,910
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2113,860
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6404,748
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7327,912
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,6697,872
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0278,095
PecsHungary 6,0243,744
PambanIndia 4,7332,941
PuneIndia 4,0762,533
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3813,344
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3333,314
PadovaItaly 6,4634,016
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4654,018
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8774,273
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8864,279
PantelleriaItaly 7,0614,388
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6024,102
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0204,362
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5814,089
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5184,050
PiacenzaItaly 6,6314,120
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6744,147
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5034,041
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7034,165
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,5334,060
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6844,154
PrizziItaly 6,8974,286
PakseLaos 3,6172,248
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6882,913
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6975,404
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7235,420
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,9814,338
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1893,846
PatheinMyanmar 3,4672,154
PutaoMyanmar 2,2651,407
PyiMyanmar 3,2362,011
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9126,159
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1907,575
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8377,356
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1568,175
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9446,179
PohangNorth Korea 2,6211,629
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,1691,348
PadidanPakistan 3,6912,294
PanjgurPakistan 3,9592,460
ParachinarPakistan 3,0181,875
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1372,571
PeshawarPakistan 2,9011,803
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,7654,825
PilarParaguay 17,12910,644
PiscoPeru 16,26010,104
PiuraPeru 15,3139,516
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0449,970
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,4962,794
PoznanPoland 5,7283,559
PrzemyslPoland 5,5143,426
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0004,972
PortalegrePortugal 8,0865,025
Porto Portugal 8,0014,972
PavelecRussia 4,3022,673
PecoraRussia 3,2612,027
PermRussia 3,1941,985
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,9982,484
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3772,720
PjatigorskRussia 4,4422,760
PoronajskRussia 3,0451,892
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,6902,915
Providenja BayRussia 5,1723,214
PskovRussia 4,8132,991
PodorSenegal 10,4986,524
PopradSlovakia 5,7133,550
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7817,321
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9336,794
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4554,632
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8373,006
Port SudanSudan 6,4964,037
ParamariboSuriname 13,6608,489
PiteňSweden 4,9013,046
PalmyraSyria 5,3373,316
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,8487,984
PhetchabunThailand 3,4492,143
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,4102,119
PhraeThailand 3,2632,027
PhuketThailand 4,4092,740
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3812,722
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7142,308
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9632,463
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3388,288
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0244,365
PoltavaUkraine 4,7672,963
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,55010,906
PradoUruguay 17,69410,995
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,62410,952
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3576,436
Pana, IlUsa 10,3036,402
Paoli, InUsa 10,3746,446
Paris, IlUsa 10,2466,367
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4025,842
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3047,025
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6826,016
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6916,644
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4956,522
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1396,300
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9395,555
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3067,026
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1556,311
Perry, OkUsa 10,5566,559
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2996,400
Philo, OhUsa 10,2856,391
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4216,476
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5855,956
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8346,732
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4065,845
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6986,027
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2326,358
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1706,320
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0496,245
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6536,620
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4255,857
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4065,845
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1266,292
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8716,755
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5655,322
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2707,003
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1746,322
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5655,322
Portage, WiUsa 9,7956,087
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8536,123
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8135,477
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8766,137
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8446,739
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7545,440
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5106,531
Princeton, InUsa 10,4676,504
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,0746,260
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1406,301
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0188,711
PetaukeZambia 9,7476,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -